Earn 5% VaporDollar Rewards
Spend $199 for Free U.S. Shipping

Aura Cacia Organic Citronella Essential Oil - 0.25 fl. oz.

Aura Cacia's Essential Oils contain only pure, natural ingredients. No added carrier oils, chemicals or scents.
Price: $5.11

Made by Aura Cacia
Availability : In Stock
Usually ships next business day
QTY:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
4.72 stars, based on 1 reviews 1 review(s). | Write a review
-->

Citronella repells flying insects

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Ingredients: Cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil
Suggested Uses: Awaken Senses: 3 drops citronella, 3 drops rosemary, 12 drops grapefruit, 1 oz water in a mister. Accept Change: 3 drops each citronella and ylang ylang, 4 drops lemon in a candle lamp diffuser.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Citronella "Ceylon-Type"
Plant Part: Leaves


Aura Cacia, the best essential oil that we've ever sourced

Aura Cacia has the most respect and trust in the industry, so you can benefit from plants that are grown the best. Growers use no synthetic chemicals when cultivating, and Aura Cacia visits the farms periodically. All oil goes through rigorous purity tests such as gas chromatography.

Diffuse your essential oil into the room air using Vaporbrothers Aromabulb on a VB1 Vaporizer, or with Aura Cacia brand Vaporizers on this site. The best temperature to vaporize is 120F to 150F, depending on the oil. VB1 temperature is approximately 130F at the minimum setting on the dial. You could use a candle aromatherapy setup, but the oils will be overheated and the candle gives out a burned wax aerosol into the air.

Essential oils have various effects, from killing bacteria and viruses to improving people's moods. Try a few drops in your diffuser at first to gage your reaction to the substance. Look up our Aura Cacia online to learn about specific benefits and hazards of your essential oils.

Beware that essential oils are extremely concentrated and can irritate or damage human organs. Never take this oil internally. Don't inhale directly or put on skin undiluted.

CAUTION:  IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES - DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE · KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN

NULL
NULL

Nothing here yet? Check out our Vaporwarehouse YouTube Videos

Overall Customer Rating of 4.72 out of 5 in 1 Reviews
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star

oh wow i was wrong

Rating:
review-star review-star review-star review-star review-star
Pros:
Cons:
It's not a bad scent, its just not a scent that will wrk for everyone. I wanted grapefruit but it was on backorder for too long and I needed something

Pros: Crap :(

Cons: Oh dear, should not have bought this one lol. I thought it would smelled better. It really smells funky. It's not for me. Maybe its for you?